Bath & Body Works and Victoria's Secret December Loot!!!

Sorry for the lack of post! December has been a very busy month for me. I missed blogging too and I will post the events in the future posts. In the meanwhile, let's tackle beauty like we always do hahaha.

These babies were part of the package I received from my Aunts in California. I also sell them online or through my friends so if ever you're interested, holler me at my Facebook. (^^,)

















XOXO
Godbless
- Gift Princess

Welcome to the Etude House...

Since these are my first ever goodies from Etude House I would like to tell you all that I love their girly concept of the boutique, sassy packaging and Asian feel of every swatch. Kpop culture  is very in demand in the Philippines and though I may not be a fan of their music, I am most certainly a fan of their cosmetic line which is Etude House. :)





I received a membership card for the purchase I made. Their pink card functions like an SM Advantage card too. :)



Etude House Peach Beam Blusher can both be a blush and a highlighter. This is my current highlighter and the left frosty finish wears for 5 hours on me. The right side is a finish for any blush I want to have shimmers of. 



I got a little carried away hence the oh-so-many pictures. :) Its soooo pretty!






This mascara is average, it gives me the long lash I need but not the volume. Honestly, I picked the wrong one and I realized my mistake when I was back home. Oh well... :P 




Some pics of me wearing the blush and mascara. :)



XOXO
Godbless
- Gift Princess

Ooops He Did It Again!


Though very far apart (7,000 plus miles away) my boyfriend/fiancee/best friend never fails to spoil me rotten. :P And he has no plans on stopping or whatever, maybe just sighing when the price is very expensive. But we're both sale freaks so its safe to say that we control our girly shopping instincts.


Enter Urban Decay Urban Bride kit! The moment I told him that Urban Decay is holding some sale and since we're on the path of making our wedding a reality next year, he decided to surprise me with the kit. I remember waking up to his text saying the kit is on the way. Yep, he always makes my heart fat and chunky. Its my first set of Urban Decay too!


And because he's not a savvy shopper and he's always at work and barely on malls, he can either buy online or at drugstores. So when he asked me, I told him I like Wet n Wild eyeshadows that Temptalia feautred & Maybelline's Colossal Volum Express mascara. He had a hard time looking and it took him some time and he was afraid that people will label him gay. Hahaha... But still he sacrificed just to make me happy! Such a sweet guy... I'm always in cloud 9 when he does that.


I'm all excited to wear UD on my wedding day! Just look at all the stuff inside. :) I will review them individually once I get the nerve to even touch them.  Hahaha... For now, they are sitting prettily on my messy kikay table. XD As for the W nW & Maybelline, I'll be using them during my holiday vacation which is tomorrow. Until my next blogpost!


XOXO
Godbless
- Gift Princess

Contest Winnings: Belle De Jour


Hello dumplings!!!! Did you know that this is my first time to win a planner? And did you know that I usually procrastinate from writing in my planner? LOL, IKR? 

Last year, I bought myself a Starbucks planner, but then again I gave it to my boyfriend instead because I realized he's more organized in thoughts more than me. I'm prone to writing things on every chunk of paper I see. And I promise to break that habit! Fingers crossed. :D

By the way, much thanks to Female Network for this giveaway. I have been longing to have a Belle De Jour planner because I'm always longing for Paris and always will till I get there! (Libre lang mangarap, haha)

I especially like this planner because of the vouchers and coupons inside. I heard you can save up to P20,000 yay! Aside from the said discounts, I also love the positive atmosphere it gives to us women. Its enriched with quotes and such which suits my moody-mostly-because-of-hormones-feelings. LOL!

So... Let's take a look of some pages with the drawing of pretty Belles. By the way, in case you are wondering Belle de Jour means an "it" girl. :)













XOXO
Godbless
- Gift Princess

Sleuth My Blog!

Total Pageviews

Translate